In 2019, in Yerevan for the companies with an annual turnover of up to 115 million drams, privileges on local duties will be established
Viewed 2045
At the session held on January 15, the Council of Elders of Yerevan unanimously approved of the draft decision on setting privileges in local duties for 2019, the press service of Yerevan Municipality reports.
According to the draft decision worked out on the initiative of  Yerevan Mayor, the entities the tax turnover of which didn't exceed  AMD 115 million in 2018 will make use of the reduced tariffs of local duties in 2019. In accordance with the project, the tariffs for the  local duties for the permission for selling liquid fuel, compressed  natural or liquid oil gases is reduced by 58.33%, for the permission  for working after midnight for trade entities-by 72.98%, and for the  permission for working after midnight for public catering and  recreational entities the tariffs of local duties will decrease by  70%.
Besides, by the project privileges are set for the entities, which were registered in the state register agency of legal entities of the  RA Ministry of Justice from January 1, 2019, and on.