Discussions were held on draft state budget of Armenia in 2021
On September 22, a  meeting was held under the chairmanship of RA Prime Minister Nikol  Pashinyan, at which the draft state budget of Armenia for 2021 was  discussed.
At the meeting, RA Minister of Finance Atom Janjughazyan presented  the budgetary process, acroeconomic and fiscal frameworks, the press  service of the government reports. He noted that the development of  the draft state budget is carried out based on forecasts of economic  developments in Armenia and in the world.
Discussions took place on macroeconomic indicators, areas of fiscal  policy, capital expenditure programs, government priorities, and  anti-crisis measures.
The RA Prime Minister stressed the importance of linking the  development of industries with the logic of program budgeting. Nikol  Pashinyan instructed to continue discussions in order to ensure the  compatibility of the draft state budget with other strategic  documents.