The customs services of EAEU in Minsk discussed issues of coordinated policy
The delegation of the State Revenue Committee of Armenia headed by Deputy Chairman Shushanik Nersisyan took part in the 28th session of the Joint  Collegium of Customs Services of the CIS countries in the capital of  Belarus - Minsk, the press service of the RA Tax and Customs  Administration reported.   According to the information, the participants of the event signed 27  documents concerning customs administration. In particular,  agreements have been reached on regulating the declaration of personal goods in the application of the double corridor system, the implementation of customs procedures by authorized economic operators in order of priority, as well as a number of issues aimed at eliminating violations of the legislation of the countries of the  EAEU.
A wide range of topical issues has been considered, including those relating to the suspension/reinstatement of the time limits for the temporary importation of vehicles for personal use, and the list of goods for which customs value is monitored.
"The next - the 29th meeting of the Joint Collegium of Customs  Services of the EAEU member countries will be held in Armenia," the ministry said.