10 Armenian wine companies participate in Baltic Wine Trip
10 Armenian companies with the support of the Vine and Wine Foundation of Armenia participated in Baltic Wine Trip and CBI Wine Conference held between  June 4 and 9.  The event kicked off in Vilnius and continued in  Latvia and Lithuania, the press service of the Foundation informs.
The event was initiated by the Export promoting Center (CBI) of the  Developing Markets of the Netherlands Ministry of Foreign Affairs and  Armenia, Georgia, Moldova and Macedonia were the beneficiaries of the  project. Baltic Wine Trip is aimed at raising international awareness  of the wine products of the four countries and enlargement of the  export geography. Presentation, wine-testing of Armenian wines and  master classes were held for high-ranking guests, wine experts,  suppliers and buyers in Talin, Riga and Vilnius.