Products of 8 Armenian footwear manufacturers presented at the international exhibition "MosShoes 2019"
Viewed 2348
The products of 8  Armenian footwear manufacturers are represented at the international  exhibition "MosShoes 2019", which takes place in the Russian capital  on March 12-15. The participation of companies from Armenia in such a  representative event became possible thanks to the assistance of the  Business Armenia Foundation.
According to the press service of the foundation, Armenian  manufacturers present footwear, leather accessories and other  products at the exhibition. Two domestic manufacturers participate in  the event for the first time. Following the results of the exhibition  last year, export contracts were signed in the amount of 122 million  drams. The Armenian pavilion was replenished with 5 manufacturers of  footwear, 2 - bags and accessories and one leather processing plant.
To note, "Mos Shoes" is the largest exhibition event in Russia and in  Eastern Europe. It is held four times a year. Every year the  exhibition is visited by 12 thousand large buyers and specialists of  the sector.